Every Good Girl Deserves Fun* By: Heidi Armbruster Walker Space
Sex of the Baby* By: Matthew-Lee Erlbach The Access Gallery
Cloven Tongues* By: Victor Lesniewski The Wild Project
Death and McCootie* By: Clayton Smith The Connelly Theater
Un Plugged In* By: Brian Pracht The Lion at Theater Row
Little Monsters* By: Alex Beech Brandeis Theatre Company
High School Confidential* By: Janet Reed and others Primary Stages
South Beach Rapture* By: David Caudle Dixon Place
I Love You, I Think* By: Bekah Brunstetter Working Man’s Clothes
Sarajevo’s Child** By: Katie Simon NYC Fringe Festival
Low Brow & a Little Bit Tacky* By: Brian Pracht 45th Street Theater
The New 35 By: Leslie Korein Bossy Productions, 2016
She Grinds Her Own Coffee (Official selection of the New York Short Film Festival) By: Cheri Magid Bossy Productions, 2015
18 (Official selection of the Austin Film Festival) By: Courtney Baron Bossy Productions, 2014
EL By: Raul Garza Two River Theater Crossing Borders Festival
Miller, Mississippi By: Boo Killebrew Perry Mansfield New Works Festival
Half Right By: Jason Pizzarello Fordham Alumni Workshop
The Infinity Pond By: Maria Alexandria Beech Palm Beach New Play Festival
Cloven Tongues By: Victor Lesniewski Space on Ryder Farm
Bicycle Girl By: Rogelio Martinez Repertory Theater of St. Louis
Eat Your Heart Out By: Courtney Baron Perry Mansfield New Works Festival
8 By: Dustin Lance Black Webster University
Gloria By: Maria Alexandria Beech Ensemble Studio Theater
Mysterical By: Julia Jordan Primary Stages @ 59E59
PRODUCING (Selected)
Dread Awakening* By: Roberto Aguirre- Sacasa, among others 45th Street Theater
All In The Timing By: David Ives 59E59 Theaters
Bronx Bombers* By: Eric Simonson Circle in The Square (Broadway)
The Night Watcher** By: Charlayne Woodard 59E59 Theaters
Opus** By: Michael Hollinger 59E59 Theaters
The Tribute Artist* By: Charles Busch 59E59 Theaters
A Lifetime Burning* By: Cusi Cram 59E59 Theaters
A Body of Water* By: Lee Blessing 59E59 Theaters
Secrets of the Trade** By: Jonathan Tolins 59E59 Theaters
Olive and the Bitter Herbs* By: Charles Busch 59E59 Theaters
Dividing the Estate** By: Horton Foote The Booth (Broadway)/ 59E59 Theaters
Indian Blood* By: A.R. Gurney 59E59 Theaters
In The Continuum* By: Danai Guirira & Nikkole Salter 59E59, Yale Rep, Edinburgh Fringe Festival, etc.
Love Child* By: Robert Stanton & Daniel Jenkins New World Stages/59E59
SHADOWING (Television)
Win With Les Director: Blair Singer Pilot
Turn Director: Mike Uppendahl Episode 208/AMC
Bones Director: Ian Toynton Episode 1001/Fox
Woman Before a Glass* Director: Casey Childs Promenade Theater
Boy* Director: Joe Calarco Primary Stages
One Million Butterflies* Director: Tyler Marchant Primary Stages
Call the Children Home Director: Kent Gash Primary Stages
Going to St. Ives** Director: Maria Mileaf Primary Stages @ 59E59
Jazz Director: Susan Gregg Repertory Theater of St. Louis
Associate Artistic Director of Primary Stages 2006-2016
Acting and Playwriting Instructor, ESPA 2007-Current
Head of the Dorothy Strelsin New American Writer’s Group 2007-2016
Association of Non Profit Theatre Companies Board Member 2006-2007
Co-Founder and Artistic Director of Plum Productions 2005-Current
Adjunct Professor at Syracuse University 2009-Current
Artistic Associate, Primary Stages 2003-2006